Sunday, December 7, 2014

Creating 101



This sem, with a short amount of time I was only able to do this garment for my final portfolio. It didn't turn out the way it should be but hey it turn out just fine. Maybe next time, I would be able to pull it off the way I like it but for now, I realized that this is really my thing. With a lot more training and studying, I'll be able to create clothes that would help women be who they are, who they want to be, and somehow change the society. [Yes, I am serious. hahaha. Been dreaming of doing this since idk] That's all for now! Scroll down to see more of the pictures of the garment. 


Saturday, December 6, 2014

December feels


December feels a lot different this year. I can't seem to feel the relaxing wind of December every night. It seems that it will come late this year. Do you share the same sentiments?

Well anyways, it's still December! And day by day Christmas is coming. Everyone is getting busy setting up their christmas trees and holiday decorations while we students are still coping up with the new school calendar. [Or we UP students]


Thursday, November 20, 2014

American Twins


 Twinsies ootd with my buddy today! Love how we can be so quirky and fun together! I'm actually applying in an org, so we had to do different tasks with the help of our buddies. And because I am so lucky, I got my pretty buddy over here! There's just too much love for the photos, I have to post it. 

November and December are gonna be a busy and hell months for us UP students. Really praying we can get through the hell month alive and sick-free. 

 N 

Wednesday, November 12, 2014

PARTY GIRL

Yes, I just became a party girl.

|Dress from F21|

Sometimes, it just takes the right people to uncover your inner craziness and do something you're not actually known to do. I never thought that I would enjoy being a party girl but I guess with a lot of pressure from school, spending a night with your friends and drinking a few cocktails[oopsie]  might just be the best time for a party girl to arise.  It was this time where I felt like a pretty teenager without any worries or problem at all -it was just like high school all over again.

Friday, October 31, 2014

NOVEMBER 01

And so before I bid good bye to the internet for this weekend, why don't we start the month with a blog post? Hahaha. Here's to me trying to be a good student and trying to an "official blogger".

How was your halloween? It's so sad that I wasn't able to dress up for halloween yesterday, it would've been a great post and great time! But due to my workload from school, all I wanted to do yesterday was to sleep. Anyways, hope you had a good one!!

It is November 1 and I'm pretty sure that almost all of us will go to the cemetery to remember and be with our lost loved ones.

And of course, if you're gonna stay at the cemetery the whole day, make sure to wear something more covered to avoid those mean mosquitos!

DO NOT WEAR SOMETHING LIKE THIS!

HAHAHA. How weird it is that I'm blogging this look on November 1? Hmm. Will this suffice as my halloween look? "Feeling blogger" oh diba.

For all the students out there, it's our time to change our bad habits and use this weekend to study!! [as for me, I really don't have a choice. Got 2 exams this week yay]

So Just remember to smile and there's nothing that you can't do! [Smiling Pasta]
x, 
 N 



Sunday, October 26, 2014

SEEKING FOR SUMMER




SEMBREAKKKKKKKK -OR NOT. October’s almost done and I can’t believe that I am not enjoying any vacation from school but instead I am struggling on how to balance my school load and my sleeping time.
       Soooo, instead of being frustrated with all the things that I have in my back right now, I diverted my attention to my seeking for summer outfit. Honestly, a blouse and skater skirt is my go to outfit. With the skater skirt’s print and vibe plus that hairpiece give way to a more summer and cheery feel.

Forever 21 blouse|Thrift Skirt|Tutum sandals | Classmate's flower crown!


Really wishing for a beach get away!! Or just even away from school.

x

 N 

Sunday, October 5, 2014

FINALLY!!!!


YAY!!! AAHHHHH! WOPEEEEE!!! YESSSS!!!! FINALLY!! Finally, the week is done and I have 2 days to relax before stress week starts again. HAYYY! I never thought that my course would be this hard. Guess, no course is easy. I swear that if I haven't had that sleep yesterday, I might just be in the hospital.

As a college student,